start
Differences
This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Both sides previous revisionPrevious revisionNext revision | Previous revisionNext revisionBoth sides next revision | ||
start [2017/09/04 06:58] – [People] weinbub | start [2017/12/19 15:58] – weinbub | ||
---|---|---|---|
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
===== News ===== | ===== News ===== | ||
+ | * **September 21, 2017:** We are deeply saddened that [[Hideaki Tsuchiya]] passed away. | ||
* **June, 2017:** We have successfully held our second [[http:// | * **June, 2017:** We have successfully held our second [[http:// | ||
- | * **February, 2017:** [[wolfgang_belzig]], | + | * **February, 2017:** [[wolfgang_belzig]], |
* **December, 2016:** [[http:// | * **December, 2016:** [[http:// | ||
* **October, 2016:** [[http:// | * **October, 2016:** [[http:// | ||
Line 16: | Line 17: | ||
* **October 27, 2015:** New [[https:// | * **October 27, 2015:** New [[https:// | ||
* **October 23, 2015:** [[Basil J. Hiley]] gave a talk on //" | * **October 23, 2015:** [[Basil J. Hiley]] gave a talk on //" | ||
+ | * **October 18, 2015:** We are deeply saddened that [[Todor Vassilev Gramtchev]] passed away. | ||
* **September 17, 2015:** Special Issue on Wigner Functions, edited by [[Mihail (Mixi) Nedjalkov]], | * **September 17, 2015:** Special Issue on Wigner Functions, edited by [[Mihail (Mixi) Nedjalkov]], | ||
* **July 22-24, 2015:** [[David K. Ferry]] and [[Irena Knezevic]] visited the Institute for Microelectronics, | * **July 22-24, 2015:** [[David K. Ferry]] and [[Irena Knezevic]] visited the Institute for Microelectronics, | ||
Line 42: | Line 44: | ||
[[Peter Adam]] - Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Hungary \\ | [[Peter Adam]] - Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Hungary \\ | ||
+ | [[Shaikh S. Ahmed]] - Southern Illinois University at Carbondale, USA \\ | ||
[[Zlatan Aksamija]] - University of Massachusetts-Amherst, | [[Zlatan Aksamija]] - University of Massachusetts-Amherst, | ||
+ | [[Gernot Alber]] - TU Darmstadt, Germany \\ | ||
[[Miguel A. Alonso]] - University of Rochester, USA \\ | [[Miguel A. Alonso]] - University of Rochester, USA \\ | ||
[[Joachim Ankerhold]] - University of Ulm, Germany \\ | [[Joachim Ankerhold]] - University of Ulm, Germany \\ | ||
Line 53: | Line 57: | ||
[[Paolo Bordone]] - University of Modena and Reggio Emilia, Italy\\ | [[Paolo Bordone]] - University of Modena and Reggio Emilia, Italy\\ | ||
[[Wei Cai]] - University of North Carolina at Charlotte, USA\\ | [[Wei Cai]] - University of North Carolina at Charlotte, USA\\ | ||
+ | [[William B. Case]] - Grinnell College, USA\\ | ||
[[Johann Cervenka]] - TU Wien, Austria\\ | [[Johann Cervenka]] - TU Wien, Austria\\ | ||
[[Leon Cohen]] - Hunter College, USA\\ | [[Leon Cohen]] - Hunter College, USA\\ | ||
Line 58: | Line 63: | ||
[[Oscar C O Dahlsten]] - University of Oxford, UK\\ | [[Oscar C O Dahlsten]] - University of Oxford, UK\\ | ||
[[Pascal Degiovanni]] - Ecole Normale Supérieure Lyon, France \\ | [[Pascal Degiovanni]] - Ecole Normale Supérieure Lyon, France \\ | ||
+ | [[Pierre Degond]] - Imperial College London, UK \\ | ||
[[Lucio Demeio]] - Marche Polytechnic University, Italy\\ | [[Lucio Demeio]] - Marche Polytechnic University, Italy\\ | ||
[[Nuno Costa Dias]] - University of Lisbon, Portugal\\ | [[Nuno Costa Dias]] - University of Lisbon, Portugal\\ | ||
- | [[Gwendal Fève]] - Ecole Normale Supérieure Paris, France \\ | ||
- | [[Christian Glattli]] - CEA Saclay, France\\ | ||
[[Maurice de Gosson]] - University of Vienna, Austria\\ | [[Maurice de Gosson]] - University of Vienna, Austria\\ | ||
[[Ivan Dimov]] - Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Bulgaria \\ | [[Ivan Dimov]] - Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Bulgaria \\ | ||
+ | [[Philippe Dollfus]] - CNRS, University of Paris-Sud, France\\ | ||
[[Andras Dombi]] - Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Hungary \\ | [[Andras Dombi]] - Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Hungary \\ | ||
[[Peter Domokos]] - Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Hungary \\ | [[Peter Domokos]] - Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Hungary \\ | ||
- | [[Dollfus Philippe]] - CNRS, University of Paris-Sud, France\\ | + | [[Roland Donninger]] - University of Vienna, Austria\\ |
[[Antonius Dorda]] - TU Graz, Austria\\ | [[Antonius Dorda]] - TU Graz, Austria\\ | ||
+ | [[Maxim A. Efremov]] - Ulm University, Germany\\ | ||
[[Paul Ellinghaus]] - TU Wien, Austria\\ | [[Paul Ellinghaus]] - TU Wien, Austria\\ | ||
[[Mark Everitt]] - Loughborough University, UK\\ | [[Mark Everitt]] - Loughborough University, UK\\ | ||
+ | [[Hongyi Fan]] - University of Science and Technology of China, China \\ | ||
+ | [[Hans Georg Feichtinger]] - University of Vienna, Austria\\ | ||
[[Dario Ferraro]] - Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia, Graphene Labs, Italy\\ | [[Dario Ferraro]] - Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia, Graphene Labs, Italy\\ | ||
[[David K. Ferry]] - Arizona State University, USA\\ | [[David K. Ferry]] - Arizona State University, USA\\ | ||
+ | [[Gwendal Fève]] - Ecole Normale Supérieure Paris, France \\ | ||
[[Victor Fleurov]] - Tel Aviv University, Israel \\ | [[Victor Fleurov]] - Tel Aviv University, Israel \\ | ||
[[Akira Furusawa]] - University of Tokyo, Japan \\ | [[Akira Furusawa]] - University of Tokyo, Japan \\ | ||
[[Martin L R Fürst]] - TU München, Germany\\ | [[Martin L R Fürst]] - TU München, Germany\\ | ||
[[Christopher C. Gerry]] - City University of New York, USA \\ | [[Christopher C. Gerry]] - City University of New York, USA \\ | ||
+ | [[Enno Giese]] - University of Ottawa, Canada \\ | ||
+ | [[Christian Glattli]] - CEA Saclay, France\\ | ||
[[Thierry Goudon]] - INRIA, France\\ | [[Thierry Goudon]] - INRIA, France\\ | ||
[[Gabriele Gradoni]] - University of Nottingham, UK\\ | [[Gabriele Gradoni]] - University of Nottingham, UK\\ | ||
- | [[Todor Vassilev Gramtchev]] - University of Cagliari, Italy [[http:// | + | [[Todor Vassilev Gramtchev]] - University of Cagliari, Italy {{: |
[[Harold Grubin]] - University of Connecticut, | [[Harold Grubin]] - University of Connecticut, | ||
[[Clemens Heitzinger]] - TU Wien, Austria and Arizona State University, USA\\ | [[Clemens Heitzinger]] - TU Wien, Austria and Arizona State University, USA\\ | ||
Line 91: | Line 102: | ||
[[Robert Kosik]] - TU Wien, Austria \\ | [[Robert Kosik]] - TU Wien, Austria \\ | ||
[[Hans Kosina]] - TU Wien, Austria \\ | [[Hans Kosina]] - TU Wien, Austria \\ | ||
+ | [[Joon-Ho Lee]] - Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Republic of Korea \\ | ||
+ | [[Ci Lei]] - University of Bradford, UK \\ | ||
+ | [[Gerd Leuchs]] - Friedrich-Alexander University Erlangen-Nürnberg and Max Planck Institute for the Science of Light, Germany\\ | ||
[[Ruo Li]] - Peking University, China \\ | [[Ruo Li]] - Peking University, China \\ | ||
[[Robert Lie]] - Peking University, China\\ | [[Robert Lie]] - Peking University, China\\ | ||
[[Tiao Lu]] - Peking University, China \\ | [[Tiao Lu]] - Peking University, China \\ | ||
+ | [[Franz Luef]] - Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway \\ | ||
[[Alexander Lvovsky]] - University of Calgary, Canada \\ | [[Alexander Lvovsky]] - University of Calgary, Canada \\ | ||
[[Wim Magnus]] - University of Antwerp, Belgium and IMEC, Belgium\\ | [[Wim Magnus]] - University of Antwerp, Belgium and IMEC, Belgium\\ | ||
Line 107: | Line 122: | ||
[[Alfredo Miguel Ozorio de Almeida]] - Brazilian Center for Research in Physics, Brasil\\ | [[Alfredo Miguel Ozorio de Almeida]] - Brazilian Center for Research in Physics, Brasil\\ | ||
[[Jonathan Petruccelli]] - State University of New York at Albany, USA \\ | [[Jonathan Petruccelli]] - State University of New York at Albany, USA \\ | ||
+ | [[Guillem Albareda Piquer]] - Max Plank Institute for the Structure and Dynamics of Matter, Germany \\ | ||
[[Walter Poetz]] - University of Graz, Austria\\ | [[Walter Poetz]] - University of Graz, Austria\\ | ||
[[Eric Polizzi]] - University of Massachusetts, | [[Eric Polizzi]] - University of Massachusetts, | ||
Line 116: | Line 132: | ||
[[Fausto Rossi]] - Polytechnic University of Turin, Italy\\ | [[Fausto Rossi]] - Polytechnic University of Turin, Italy\\ | ||
[[Stefan Rotter]] - TU Wien, Austria \\ | [[Stefan Rotter]] - TU Wien, Austria \\ | ||
+ | [[Albert Roura]] - Ulm University, Germany \\ | ||
[[John Samson]] - Loughborough University, UK\\ | [[John Samson]] - Loughborough University, UK\\ | ||
[[Ademir Eugênio de Santana]] - Universidade Federal da Bahia, Brazil\\ | [[Ademir Eugênio de Santana]] - Universidade Federal da Bahia, Brazil\\ | ||
+ | [[Stephan Schiller]] - Heinrich-Heine University Düsseldorf, | ||
[[Wolfgang Schleich]] - University of Ulm, Germany\\ | [[Wolfgang Schleich]] - University of Ulm, Germany\\ | ||
[[Ferdinand Schürrer]] - TU Graz, Austria\\ | [[Ferdinand Schürrer]] - TU Graz, Austria\\ | ||
[[Dirk Schulz]] - TU Dortmund, Germany \\ | [[Dirk Schulz]] - TU Dortmund, Germany \\ | ||
[[Siegfried Selberherr]] - TU Wien, Austria\\ | [[Siegfried Selberherr]] - TU Wien, Austria\\ | ||
+ | [[Kouichi Semba]] - National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan \\ | ||
[[Sihong Shao]] - Peking University, China\\ | [[Sihong Shao]] - Peking University, China\\ | ||
+ | [[Mincheol Shin]] - Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Republic of Korea \\ | ||
[[Bartlomiej Spisak]] - AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland\\ | [[Bartlomiej Spisak]] - AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland\\ | ||
[[Herbert Spohn]] - TU München, Germany\\ | [[Herbert Spohn]] - TU München, Germany\\ | ||
- | [[Ole Steurnagel]] - University of Hertfordshire, | + | [[Ole Steuernagel]] - University of Hertfordshire, |
[[Zhangpeng Sun]] - Peking University, China\\ | [[Zhangpeng Sun]] - Peking University, China\\ | ||
[[Ting-wei Tang]] - University of Massachusetts, | [[Ting-wei Tang]] - University of Massachusetts, | ||
Line 132: | Line 152: | ||
[[Fabricio Toscano]] - Federal University of Rio deJaneiro, Brazil \\ | [[Fabricio Toscano]] - Federal University of Rio deJaneiro, Brazil \\ | ||
[[Massimo Trovato]] - University of Catania, Italy \\ | [[Massimo Trovato]] - University of Catania, Italy \\ | ||
- | [[Hideaki Tsuchiya]] - Kobe University, Japan\\ | + | [[Hideaki Tsuchiya]] - Kobe University, Japan {{: |
[[Maarten Van de Put]] - University of Texas at Dallas, USA\\ | [[Maarten Van de Put]] - University of Texas at Dallas, USA\\ | ||
[[Dragica Vasileska]] - Arizona State University, USA\\ | [[Dragica Vasileska]] - Arizona State University, USA\\ | ||
+ | [[Apostol Vourdas]] - University of Bradford, UK \\ | ||
[[Andras Vukics]] - Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Hungary \\ | [[Andras Vukics]] - Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Hungary \\ | ||
+ | [[Reinhold Walser]] - TU Darmstadt, Germany\\ | ||
[[Jian-Hua Wang]] - Shaanxi University of Technology, China \\ | [[Jian-Hua Wang]] - Shaanxi University of Technology, China \\ | ||
[[Josef Weinbub]] - TU Wien, Austria\\ | [[Josef Weinbub]] - TU Wien, Austria\\ | ||
[[Daniel Wigger]] - University of Münster, Germany\\ | [[Daniel Wigger]] - University of Münster, Germany\\ | ||
+ | [[Sabine Wölk]] - University of Innsbruck, Austria\\ | ||
[[Maciej Woloszyn]] - AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland\\ | [[Maciej Woloszyn]] - AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland\\ | ||
[[Robert Wyatt]] - The University of Texas at Austin, USA\\ | [[Robert Wyatt]] - The University of Texas at Austin, USA\\ | ||
[[Nicola Zamponi]] - TU Wien, Austria\\ | [[Nicola Zamponi]] - TU Wien, Austria\\ | ||
+ | [[Zhengyun Zhang]] - Singapore-MIT Alliance for Research and Technology Centre, Singapore\\ | ||
===== Steering Committee ===== | ===== Steering Committee ===== | ||
start.txt · Last modified: 2022/09/22 15:00 by weinbub